It was GREAT
3 of us went. 2 - c14'S and 1 - FJR
we met at Woodman and Powers, took Powers to Hwy 83, then north to S lake gulch road and on to Castle Rock
ate HOT sauce and a spicy burrito at Santiego's Mex restaurant. after lunch we headed west out of Castle Rock on Hwy 105 then South to Monument. From there we sorta all went our own way
it was a good time and I got to try out my Rostra cruise for part of the ride. It worked great
yea.... the cruise is now complete